Josh Muggleton

Nickname: Muggo13886872_1067671899977494_7331881250178926854_n

Nationality: Australian
Rig Setup: Home made Cockpit, Logitech G27, Fanatec CSR Elite Pedals, Thrustmaster TH8RS Shifter
Year Born: 1987

History

Started console racing with the Playstation using Gran Turismo 1 and the Need for Speed series. Then, Josh began sim racing in 2008 and finished 3rd in the GT Academy 2010 Australian Final. Came 1st in Top Gear Live rFactor Competition. Josh started using iRacing as his primary sim in 2010 and is currently competing in the Porsche Carrera Cup for Trans Tasman Racing.

Active Sim/Series

iRacing – V8 Supercars Online Series

Career Highlights:

2010
– GT Academy Australian Final – 3rd Place
– Top Gear Live rFactor Competition – 1st Place

2012

-3rd place in V8 Supercars Online Series 2012S2
-3rd place in V8 Supercars Online Series 2012S3
-DCM Race Of Champions 1 – 3rd
-DCM Race Of Champions 2 – Champion

2013
-DCM Race Of Champions 3 – 2nd
-DCM Race Of Champions 4 – 10th
-3rd Place in V8 Supercars Online Series 2013S1
-3rd Place in V8 Supercars Online Series 2013S2
-1st Place in V8 Supercars Online Series 2013S3

2014
-1st Place GT Academy Australia
-2nd Place GT Academy International Race Camp

Please Post Your Comments & Reviews

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *